Cool Mac


Sire: Proart

Dam: Lady Wild

Colour: Brown

Gender: Gelding

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 7th, 2017

Country: Australia


Pedigree

 

 COOL MAC (AUS)

 

Brown GeldingFoaled in 2017

SireRock of GibraltarDanehillDanzig
PROART (AUS) Offshore BoomBe My Guest
2004Beaux ArtNomroodAlleged
  Ballyman's GirlCall Report
DamWild HarmonyWild AgainIcecapade
LADY WILD (AUS) Deauville DoveNo Robbery
1997YarraladyJon GeorgeComedy Star
  Lady NozamaJungle Boy

PROART (AUS) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2011). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$492,650, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L. Half-brother to SW Imaginaire (WATC St Leger, L). Sire of 33 rnrs, 19 wnrs, inc. SW Rosmartini (WATC Belmont Oaks, L), SP Classic Pro and of Glitterbell, Magic Empire, Proconsent, Dobell, Double the Pro, Invisible Pro, A Knight of Pro, Double Edged, Missing Pro, Prozone, Flaming Pro, D'Great Eminence, Suntzu, etc.

 

1st dam

LADY WILD, by Wild Harmony. 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$205,350, WATC Beaufine S., L, Mercedes C-Class H., Echoes of Spring H., Better Food H., Bungler H., Perak Turf Club Trophy H., Good Nutrition Great Shape H., Adlinkjls H., Century Miss H., 2d MRC Anniversary H., Belhaven H., WATC Lady Orator H., 3d WATC Heron Bridge H., MRC May Sprint H., WATC Kwinana 2YO H., Westspeed Bonus H., 4th WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3. Dam of ten foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

Gum Nut Guru (g. by Verglas). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$355,700, WATC Perthracing.com.au H., Opening of Ascot H., Mel Moses Memorial H., 94.5 H., Ozbet.com.au H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Perth Ice Works H., Twitter.com Perthracing H., Tabozbet.com.au H., Punter's Club H., Burswood Opening Day H., Kevin Dunn 70th Birthday H., River Mist H., Super Saturday at Ascot H., Corestaff H., Touchstone Farm Apprentices Challenge H., June Membership Promotion H., Perth Racing TV H., 3d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Midland Kalamunda Reporter H., Margaret River Fresh H., Westspeed 3YO H., Budget Rent a Car H., Bulmers Cider H., La Belle Russe H., Therock at Waterford Stud H., Group One Racing at Ascot H., Club Burswood H., Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Perth Racing Midweek Lunch H., 4th WATC Grandstand Cup, L.

Mulga (g. by Vital Equine). 4 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$110,510, WATC JJ Richards & Sons H., Westspeed 3YO H., 2d WATC Little Creatures H., 3d WATC Lex Piper S., L, Corporate Membership 2016/17 H., Perth Racing Newsletter H.

Under the Hat (g. by Helenus). 5 wins from 1100m to 1700m, A$213,600, VRC Festival of Racing H., 2d VRC Lanec Services H., AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., Mittys H., BRC Austral Volkswagon H., SAJC Sportingbet H., 3d VRC Craftsman H., Henry Bolte H., Elms H., TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Series Heat H., MRC Perri Cutten H.

Flying Wild (g. by Flying Pegasus). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Singapore TC Spring Festival S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Hello Ireland Novice S., Philanthropy Graduation S., Kranji D S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Share & Care S., Que Expresion S., Family Reunion S.

Next Guru (g. by Ihtiram). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Zoomsonic (f. by Danetime). Winner at 1600m in Aust.

Flying Gaga (f. by Flying Pegasus). Raced twice. Dam of-

Wild Vitality. 2 wins at 1400m, A$89,095, in 2019-20, 2d MRC Blue Star Print P., 3d VRC Christmas Raceday Trophy H.

 

2nd dam

YARRALADY, by Jon George. Unplaced. Half-sister to SOVEREIGN LADY (dam of ROYAL RUBITON), BELLENDELLA DREAM. Dam of 6 named foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

LADY WILD (Wild Harmony). 10 wins. See above.

Crown Point. 3 wins at 1200m, WATC Summer Silence H., 3d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Ian Pearson H.

 

3rd dam

Lady Nozama, by Jungle Boy. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WATC RA Rigg H., Bobaris Graduation S, Graduation S.-3 times, Melville Graduation S., 2d WATC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Chestillion H.-twice, 3d WATC Lord Mayor's Cup-twice, WAHA Cup-twice, Coogee H.-twice, Benbow Graduation S., Ensign Graduation S., 4th WATC Easter Cup, Gr.3. Sister to Lady of Shalott, half-sister to PAPER SHAH. Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

SOVEREIGN LADY (Beau Sovereign). 4 wins at 2, A$188,495, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Assembly H., Our Pocket Quality Sprint H., 2d SAJC Woambra H., Keen Office Equipment H., WATC Burswood Juvenile Breeders' S., Honeydew H., 3d WATC Qantas Initial P., 4th WATC Queen's P., Gr.3, VRC Wills Super Mild S., L. Dam of-

ROYAL RUBITON (Rubiton). 10 wins to 1400m, A$297,520, VATC Autumn S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, MVRC Qantas Frequent Flyer H., Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., Yering H., Qantas Flight Deck H., VATC Bone Marrow Research Center H., Anniversary H., Liberal H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, VATC Thrifty Link Hardware H., 3d VATC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, Zeditave S., L, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2.

BELLENDELLA DREAM (Key Dancer). 6 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$117,675, Tasmanian Oaks, L, VRC Better Draw H., 3d TRC Strutt S., L, VRC Ken Cox H., Weekend Delight H., VATC Australia Day H. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.